Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Casey Powers 8 1:37.166 (2)
2 2Amanda Zavolta 9 1:42.154 (2)
3 3Caleb Church 10 1:45.739 (2)
4 4Misty Church 11 1:47.058 (2)
5 5Caden Moore 12 N/A
6 6Austin Melius 13 N/A
7 7Cooper Phillips 14 N/A
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matthew Smith 1 1:23.267 (2)
2 2Charles Smith 2 1:23.585 (2)
3 3Miguel Zayas 3 1:27.456 (2)
4 4Brock Siple 4 1:29.966 (2)
5 5Tony Natta 5 1:32.443 (2)
6 6Ryan Deck 6 1:35.760 (2)
7 7Kate Dunbar 7 1:35.995 (2)
3
Modified Truck (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pellegrino Pescatore 19 1:24.947 (2)
2 2Todd Zavolta 20 1:25.739 (2)
3 3Brayden Lemonds 21 1:26.056 (2)
4 4Rick Shepard 22 1:29.062 (2)
5 5Steven Schneider 23 1:29.308 (2)
6 6George Miller 24 1:37.970 (2)
7 7Blake Whitehead 25 N/A
8 8Frank Deiny 26 N/A
9 9Jose Zayas 27 N/A
4
Modified Truck (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fred Perkins 10 1:13.471 (2)
2 2Josh Starr 11 1:14.793 (2)
3 3Jim Chase 12 1:14.903 (2)
4 4Jim Gruszecki 13 1:15.044 (2)
5 5Shaun Duffy 14 1:16.582 (2)
6 6Michael Lloyd 15 1:17.455 (2)
7 7Nick Malato 16 1:17.492 (2)
8 8Joey Kiely 17 1:19.943 (2)
9 9Ed Blair 18 1:22.707 (2)
5
Modified Truck (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jp Richards 1 1:05.664 (2)
2 2Gunnar Rieck 2 1:05.927 (2)
3 3Andrew Michael 3 1:07.111 (2)
4 4Jonathan Noon 4 1:07.288 (2)
5 5Reid McMichael 5 1:09.894 (2)
6 6David McEwen 6 1:10.908 (2)
7 7Scott Neary 7 1:11.164 (2)
8 8Jim Hustins 8 1:11.277 (2)
9 9Richard McNair 9 1:12.946 (2)
6
Modified Short Course (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joshua Boring 19 1:20.287 (2)
2 2Kirk Mann 20 1:20.461 (2)
3 3Chris Lemonds 21 1:22.342 (2)
4 4Rick Shepard 22 1:23.078 (2)
5 5Christopher Pescatore 23 1:25.739 (2)
6 6Ernie Powers 24 N/A
7 7Alex Kikel 25 N/A
8 8Jason Saunders 26 N/A
7
Modified Short Course (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Evans 10 1:13.045 (2)
2 2Michael Vanscoyk 11 1:13.092 (2)
3 3Bennie Wilkerson 12 1:13.388 (2)
4 4Tyler Noon 13 1:13.744 (2)
5 5Bill Davis 14 1:14.736 (2)
6 6Jim Gruszecki 15 1:15.347 (2)
7 7Cameron Davis 16 1:17.141 (2)
8 8Josh Starr 17 1:18.353 (2)
9 9Travis Chamberlain 18 1:18.850 (2)
8
Modified Short Course (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Stoltz 1 1:07.921 (2)
2 2Paul Sinclair 2 1:08.041 (2)
3 3Aaron Kothman 3 1:08.813 (2)
4 4Alex Kosciuszek 4 1:08.976 (2)
5 5Caleb Jennings 5 1:09.075 (2)
6 6Andrew Michael 6 1:09.601 (2)
7 7Ethan Saunders 7 1:11.937 (2)
8 8Jim Hustins 8 1:12.522 (2)
9 9Ryan Zavolta 9 1:12.742 (2)
9
Modified Buggy (Heat 1/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eon Park 54 N/A
2 2Charlie Buckland 55 N/A
3 3William Piper 56 N/A
4 4Michael Hanulec 57 N/A
5 5Henry Martin 58 N/A
6 6Richard Saxton 59 N/A
7 7William Vacek 60 N/A
8 8Blake Whitehead 61 N/A
10
Modified Buggy (Heat 2/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joshua Boring 46 1:45.341 (2)
2 2Lucas Powers 47 N/A
3 3Griffin Hanna 48 N/A
4 4Alex Kikel 49 N/A
5 5Cory Acri 50 N/A
6 6Chad Phillips 51 N/A
7 7Anthony Robles 52 N/A
8 8Anthony Aspromonte 53 N/A
11
Modified Buggy (Heat 3/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Darius Mitchell 37 1:15.339 (2)
2 2Jay Herrera 38 1:15.615 (2)
3 3Branden Pritchard 39 1:15.906 (2)
4 4Cameron Winslow 40 1:18.301 (2)
5 5Jeremy Sorvino 41 1:20.412 (2)
6 6Jodi Eller 42 1:21.411 (2)
7 7Jack Evanchik 43 1:22.538 (2)
8 8Josh Starr 44 1:25.730 (2)
9 9Patrick Fistler 45 1:32.817 (2)
12
Modified Buggy (Heat 4/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Robert 28 1:12.161 (2)
2 2Jose Zayas 29 1:12.330 (2)
3 3David McEwen 30 1:12.824 (2)
4 4Jack Lehner 31 1:13.078 (2)
5 5Joe Mintrone 32 1:13.237 (2)
6 6Roger Turbush 33 1:13.909 (2)
7 7Jeremy Vanscoyk 34 1:14.266 (2)
8 8Brennan Schimmel 35 1:14.539 (2)
9 9Bill Evans 36 1:15.098 (2)
13
Modified Buggy (Heat 5/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shareef Traish 19 1:09.795 (2)
2 2Frank Deiny 20 1:09.890 (2)
3 3Jonathan Noon 21 1:10.009 (2)
4 4Colin Morse Iii 22 1:10.427 (2)
5 5Scott Thomas 23 1:11.031 (2)
6 6Gregory Tennies 24 1:11.213 (2)
7 7Cameron Davis 25 1:11.728 (2)
8 8Fred Perkins 26 1:11.838 (2)
9 9Dave OBrien 27 1:12.091 (2)
14
Modified Buggy (Heat 6/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brent Thielke 10 1:08.238 (2)
2 2Jacob Hardison 11 1:08.297 (2)
3 3Scott Neary 12 1:08.369 (2)
4 4Paul Sinclair 13 1:08.720 (2)
5 5Matt Stoltz 14 1:08.809 (2)
6 6Richard McNair 15 1:08.992 (2)
7 7Chris Cristo 16 1:09.273 (2)
8 8Justin Johnson 17 1:09.453 (2)
9 9Andrew Gray 18 1:09.463 (2)
15
Modified Buggy (Heat 7/7)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jp Richards 1 1:03.614 (2)
2 2Alex Kosciuszek 2 1:04.030 (2)
3 3Gunnar Rieck 3 1:05.130 (2)
4 4Jr Mitch 4 1:05.552 (2)
5 5Aaron Kothman 5 1:06.090 (2)
6 6Chad Due 6 1:06.615 (2)
7 7Caleb Jennings 7 1:06.996 (2)
8 8Andrew Michael 8 1:07.756 (2)
9 9Mike Gay 9 1:07.873 (2)
16
Stock Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jose Rodriguez 9 1:15.202 (2)
2 2Todd Hadayia 10 1:16.407 (2)
3 3Shaun Duffy 11 1:16.711 (2)
4 4Tucker Woychuk 12 1:18.782 (2)
5 5Anthony Hall 13 1:18.816 (2)
6 6Matt Bridges 14 1:22.712 (2)
7 7Ken Woychuk 15 1:38.542 (2)
17
Stock Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Henry Martin 1 1:10.290 (2)
2 2Jim Hustins 2 1:11.030 (2)
3 3Stuart Lewis 3 1:11.968 (2)
4 4Ethan Saunders 4 1:12.264 (2)
5 5Heath Farrand 5 1:13.062 (2)
6 6John Cravotta 6 1:13.764 (2)
7 7Bennie Wilkerson 7 1:14.001 (2)
8 8Rick Shepard 8 1:15.186 (2)
18
Stock Buggy (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Lemonds 35 1:25.889 (2)
2 2Matt Bridges 36 1:30.043 (2)
3 3Ken Woychuk 37 4:06.688 (2)
4 4Marc Grenier 38 N/A
5 5Michael Hanulec 39 N/A
6 6William Vacek 40 N/A
7 7Donald Milne 41 N/A
8 8Charlie (Harley) Galeano 42 N/A
19
Stock Buggy (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kirk Mann 27 1:20.644 (2)
2 2Tony Ferrari 28 1:20.651 (2)
3 3Tim Mullenhour 29 1:20.877 (2)
4 4Matt Adams 30 1:22.437 (2)
5 5Noah Woychuk 31 1:22.882 (2)
6 6Brayden Lemonds 32 1:23.398 (2)
7 7Tom Daggett 33 1:23.853 (2)
8 8Pellegrino Pescatore 34 1:24.490 (2)
20
Stock Buggy (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brock Siple 19 1:16.090 (2)
2 2Shaun Duffy 20 1:16.311 (2)
3 3Connor Mann 21 1:16.329 (2)
4 4Giancarlo Lacognata 22 1:16.981 (2)
5 5Todd Hadayia 23 1:17.430 (2)
6 6Anthony Hall 24 1:18.634 (2)
7 7Jason Saunders 25 1:19.088 (2)
8 8Jeremy Moyer 26 1:19.963 (2)
21
Stock Buggy (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Kauffman 10 1:11.623 (2)
2 2Bennie Wilkerson 11 1:12.180 (2)
3 3Roger Turbush 12 1:13.261 (2)
4 4Geoffrey Kothman 13 1:13.303 (2)
5 5Ethan Saunders 14 1:13.698 (2)
6 6John Cravotta 15 1:13.755 (2)
7 7Jim Chase 16 1:14.107 (2)
8 8Nick Malato 17 1:14.394 (2)
9 9Christine Myerholtz 18 1:15.024 (2)
22
Stock Buggy (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonathan Noon 1 1:07.610 (2)
2 2Justin Johnson 2 1:08.625 (2)
3 3Andrew Gray 3 1:09.071 (2)
4 4Reid McMichael 4 1:09.791 (2)
5 5Henry Martin 5 1:10.745 (2)
6 6Tyler Noon 6 1:11.051 (2)
7 7Joey Kiely 7 1:11.374 (2)
8 8Michael Vanscoyk 8 1:11.508 (2)
9 9Christopher McKean 9 1:11.525 (2)
23
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Griffin Hanna 37 N/A
2 2Cory Acri 38 N/A
3 3Donald Milne 39 N/A
4 4Charlie (Harley) Galeano 40 N/A
5 5Anthony Robles 41 N/A
6 6Anthony Aspromonte 42 N/A
7 7Charlie Buckland 43 N/A
8 8Frank Henry 44 N/A
9 9Michael Ebbinghousen 45 N/A
24
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Christopher Pescatore 28 1:12.786 (2)
2 2Derek Dekar 29 1:13.262 (2)
3 3Lillian Davis 30 1:17.011 (2)
4 4Ed Blair 31 1:18.497 (2)
5 5Sean Nolan 32 1:20.390 (2)
6 6William Piper 33 N/A
7 7William Castle 34 N/A
8 8Jose Zayas 35 N/A
9 9Lucas Powers 36 N/A
25
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Kauffman 19 1:06.937 (2)
2 2Jack Evanchik 20 1:07.368 (2)
3 3Jack Lehner 21 1:07.997 (2)
4 4William Weeks 22 1:08.192 (2)
5 5Bill Davis 23 1:08.688 (2)
6 6Jeff Monaghan 24 1:09.119 (2)
7 7Christopher McKean 25 1:09.236 (2)
8 8Eon Park 26 1:10.411 (2)
9 9Jodi Eller 27 1:11.215 (2)
26
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Cristo 10 1:05.089 (2)
2 2Caleb Jennings 11 1:05.247 (2)
3 3Dave McEwen 12 1:05.270 (2)
4 4David O'brien 13 1:05.436 (2)
5 5Matthew Noto 14 1:05.769 (2)
6 6Colin Morse Iii 15 1:06.080 (2)
7 7Gregory Tennies 16 1:06.457 (2)
8 8Trent Daggett 17 1:06.566 (2)
9 9Cameron Winslow 18 1:06.774 (2)
27
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chad Due 1 58.644 (2)
2 2Alex Kosciuszek 2 58.724 (2)
3 3Jp Richards 3 1:00.165 (2)
4 4Aaron Kothman 4 1:01.343 (2)
5 5Jacob Hardison 5 1:02.142 (2)
6 6Brent Thielke 6 1:02.338 (2)
7 7Reid McMichael 7 1:03.398 (2)
8 8Scott Robert 8 1:03.898 (2)
9 9Frank Deiny 9 1:04.243 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 1-10th Track
Registrations Entries: 204
Drivers: 125
Total Race Laps 17,735
Total Race Time 122 hours, 21 minutes, 55 seconds
close X